2021 - East Lancashire Golf Association

Go to content

2021

History > 2 Year Archive > 2021 Records > Adults > Individual Comps
HANDICAP TROPHY RESULTS 2021

TEAMS WINNERS

WINNERS - BAXENDEN GOLF CLUB - NETT 301

RUNNERS UP - MARSDEN PARK - NETT 302
****************************************************

INDIVIDUAL NETT WINNERS

NETT WINNER - Gary Bannister  (Green Haworth G.C.  85-17- 68)

RUNNER UP - Donald Fitton ( Rossendale  G.C.   89-17-71 CPO }

& 3RD PLACE -  Andrew Riley - (Colne  G.C.   74-3-71)



BAXENDEN G.C. WINNERS 2021
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
Garry Smith
891574
Matt Richmond952174
Dennis Jackson1072681
Damon Winnard871572
TOTAL37877301




MARSDEN PARK G.C. - RUNNERS UP
GROSSHANDICAPNETT
Russell Shaun86878
Robh Mitton891475
Declan Busch75075
Ian Fleming921874
TOTAL34240302




DARWEN - 3RD
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
Simon Plilkington
98
2078
John Renolds891673
David Nixon931083
Tom Knowles871572
TOTAL36761306




GREEN HAWORTH G.C.-Joint 4th
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
Craig Alston891079
Gary Bannister - Individual Nett Winner851768
Gary Nightingale1001585
Stephen McNicholas861076
TOTAL36052308




ROSSENDALE G.C. - JOINT 4th
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
Michael Birtwistle931578
Joel Duncan85580
Craig Beavan1012279
Donald Fitton - (Indivdual Runner Up)891871
TOATAL36860308




BACUP G.C. - 5th
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
Gordon Gilchrist992178
Jack Foster961977
Glyn McGuire1052283
Pat Rush831073
TOTAL38372311




NELSON G.C. - 6th
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
Jacob Gould75273
David Cryer82676
David Neild88781
Lee Taylor931382
TOTAL33826312




OAK ROYAL G.C. - JOINT 7th
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
John Wilkinson971582
Richard Hudson971879
Roger Fleming951778
Derek Taylor871374
TOTAL37663313




WHALLEY G.C. - JOINT 7TH
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
John Sherry1052976
Morgan Whipp88979
Ben Graves971681
Arron Ripley82577
TOTAL37259313




BLACKBURN G.C. - 8TH
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
Graham Eaton79871
Ian McGowan1002179
David Howson98890
Ian Smith962175
TOTAL37358315




COLNE G.C. - 9TH
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
Chris Doyle1041787
Michael Nooman951085
Andy Riley - (Individual 3rd)74371
Jimmy Hartley942074
TOTAL36750317




RISHTON G.C. - Joint 10TH
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
Danny Howes891574
Mathew Bishop921280
Jason Sharples85679
Jack Hargreaves991386
TOTAL36547319




STONYHURST PARK G.C. - JOINT 10TH
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
Richard Jackson1102189
Tony Lee911774
Eamonn Burke972176
Andrew Young911180
TOTAL38970324




TOWNELEY G.C. - 11TH
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
Paul Fitzpaterick1122686
Ken Heap921676
John Miller1072582
Ian Boardman87780
TOTAL39874324




MYTTON FOLD G.C. - 12TH
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
Mick Bryan951778
Sam Cowen1001981
John Parkinson1001189
Jack Lever1022577
TOTAL39772325




BURNLEY G.C. - 13TH
GROSS
HANDICAP
NETT
Chris Buchanan981088
Brian Wade961581
Ian Brindle1022379
Phil Cregg901179
TOTAL38659327




DUXBURY PARK G.C. - 14THGROSSHANDICAPNETT
J Leach991980
D Coles1112784
D Szalata871077
Keith Bamber1122488
TOTAL40980329




ACCRINGTON G.C. - 15THGROSSHANDICAPNETT
Andrew Lancaster86878
Jonathan Holding1041787
Dylan Cunningham1212992
Nathan Ward90882
TOTAL40162339




PLEASINGTON G.C. - DisqualifiedGROSSHANDICAPNETT
Mick Calvert1021884
Mike Forshaw - AbsentNILNILNIL
Rick Howarth85976
Chris Porter1071790
TOTALDISQ.DISQ.DISQ.
NO ENTRIES



CLITHEROE G.C.


GT HARWOOD G.C.


WILPSHIRE G.C.


NOTE - This is a NETT Competition.


MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE
Back to content