East Lancashire Golf Association

Go to content

Main menu

Foursomes @ Wilpshire

ARCHIVED FILES (2 Years) > RESULTS ARCHIVE > 2018 ADULT SECTION

2018 ELGA MIXED FOURSOMES

Played @ Wilpshire G.C. - 2/9/18

RESULTS

1) P.L.M STOTTS ( NETT TROPHY)

WILPSHIRE G.C. - 228
Mike & Ann Riley - 80.5
Phill Burgess & Emy Aceret-Burgess - 80
Adrian & Jane Blackburn - 67.5


2 ) T.NUTTALL (GROSS TROPHY)

CLITHEROE G.C. - 254
Shaun & Kirsty Field - 78
Andrew Blockeel & Janette Dowdy - 82
Kevin Rogerson & Val Fairless - 94

3) INDIVIDUAL WINNERS

GROSS - Shaun & Kirsty Field ( Clitheroe) 78.

NETT - Adrian & Jane Blackburn , (Wilpshire) 82-14.5 - 67.5


Many thanks to Wilpshire G.C. Management / Bar / Caterers / Greens and Members for the use of their course etc.

A very special thanks to all the  participants in this ELGA Mixed Foursomes event.

BELOW.

Row 1 Photos
L to R, Gross Individuals S & K FIELD, - NETT Individuals A & J Blackburn.
Row 2 Photo's,
L to R, Gross Team Winners, Clitheroe  -- Nett Team Winners , Wilpshire
Row 3 -
Player Photo Gallery
Row 4 - Full Results / Positions


CLUB

PLAYERS

GROSS

Handicap

NETT

 

T & J Crossley

94

14.5

79.5

ACCRINGTON

J & M Bamber

96

17.5

78.5

 

A & P  Woodhouse

110

18

92

6th Gross/ 13th Nett

300

50

250

 
 

S & L Hartley

105

11

94

BACUP

J Gardiner & S Ashby

93

19

74

 

P & J Egan

108

25

83

8th Gross / 15th Nett

306

55

251

 
 

N Shuker & J Ingham

91

12.5

78.5

BLACKBURN

D Holden & R Patefield

93

15.5

77.5

 

N & M Whalley

87

13

74

2nd Gross / 4th Nett

271

41

230

 
 

P & C Clegg

104

18.5

85.5

BURNLEY

S& L Makin

85

13.5

71.5

 

N & J Green

97

16.5

80.5

4th Gross / 7th Nett

286

48.5

237.5

 

CLITHEROE

A Blockeel & J Dowdy

82

10.5

71.5

Best Individual Gross

S & K Field

78

1.5

76.5

 

K Rogerson & V Fairless

94

9

85

1st Gross / 5th Nett

BEST TEAM GROSS / T Nuttall Trophy

254

21

233

 
 

T & B Wellcock

85

9

76

COLNE

S & Cl Barnes

99

17

82

 

M McNicol & E Pinder

102

19.5

87.5

4th Gross / 9th Nett

286

40.5

245.5

 
 

A Davies & K Knowles

102

22

80

DARWEN

M & C Hester

103

15.5

87.5

 

P Stones & L Symons

100

21.5

78.5

7th Gross / 10th Nett

305

59

246

 
 

T & J Dodgson

96

15.5

80.5

GREAT HARWOOD

R Riley & J Dyer

103

25.5

77.5

 

A & L Symons

106

16.5

89.5

7th Gross / 11th Nett

305

57.5

247.5

 
 

D & K Pennington

111

26

85

MYTTON FOLD

F Hindle & C Maher

105

19

86

 

Sorrall & J Woodward

106

24.5

81.5

11th Gross / 16th Nett

322

69.5

252.5

 
 

T & M Lingard

99

16.5

82.5

NELSON

P Harward & C Fletcher

107

19.5

86.5

 

I Davieson & J Kelly

91

10

81

5th Gross / 15th Nett

297

46

251

 
 

R Allen & K Ainsworth

92

11

81

PLEASINGTON

M & J Banister

88

13

75

 

F & H Wrigley

91

19

72

2nd Gross / 2nd Nett

271

43

228

 
 

C & C Kerfoot

95

18

77

ROSSENDALE

R Maycock & S McGauley

92

16

76

 

G Clarke & DB Dodd

84

8

76

2nd Gross / 3rd Nett

271

42

229

 
 

T Duckett & N Clarke

83

10

73

RISHTON

R Hutchinson & M Syme

110

21.5

88.5

 

N Grimshaw & P White

91

17.5

73.5

3rd Gross / 6th Nett

284

49

235

 
 

I & M Carrington

107

25

82

STONYHURST PARK

J & L Cannan

104

23.5

80.5

 

D Holden & S Parman

103

25

78

9th Gross / 8th Nett

314

73.5

240.5

 
 

J & P Robertshaw

107

24

83

TOWNELEY PARK

L Booth & C Hudson

99

19.5

79.5

 

C & C Pallows

109

22.5

86.5

10th Gross / 10th Nett

315

66

249

 
 

J Whittaker & D Flanagan

98

17

81

WHALLEY

C & B Rees

114

21

93

 

M Calvert & K Johnson

93

16.5

76.5

7th Gross / 14th Nett

305

54.5

250.5

 
 

M & A Riley

95

14.5

80.5

WILPSHIRE

P Burgess & E.A.Burgess

94

14

80

Best Individual Nett

A & J Blackburn

82

14.5

67.5

2nd Gross / 1st Nett

PLM STOCKS ( NETT TEAM) Winners

271

43

228

Back to content | Back to main menu