East Lancashire Golf Association

Go to content

Main menu

ROUND 1

ARCHIVED FILES (2 Years) > RESULTS ARCHIVE > 2018 JUNIOR SECTION > 2018 JUNIOR CHALLENGE TOUR > THE JUNIOR OPENS

JUNIOR CHALLENGE TOUR - Rd 1
@ ROSSENDALE , SUN 27th MAY


ROSSENDALE JUNIOR OPEN

Sun 27th MAY

TOTAL ENTRIES

44

CLUB SUPPORT TABLE - RD 1

ELGA ENTRIES

22

ELGA CLUBS

ENTRIES

NETT PTS

GROSS PTS

TOTAL PTS

ACCRINGTON
BACUP
BAXENDEN
BLACKBURN
BURNLEY
CLITHEROE
COLNE
DARWEN
DUXBURY PARK
GREEN HAWORTH
GREAT HARWOOD
MARSDEN PARK
MYTTON FOLD
NELSON
PLEASINGTON
RISHTON
ROSSENDALE
OAK ROYAL
STONYHURST
TOWNELEY PARK
WHALLEY
WILPSHIRE
TURTON

1
0
2
0
1
3
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
9
0
0
0
0
1
0

39
0
159
0
159
233
0
323
0
0
0
0
0
179
0
0
949
0
0
0
0
79
0

19
0
119
0
109
228
0
213
0
0
0
0
0
69
0
0
824
0
0
0
0
74
0

59
0
277
0
269
461
0
536
0
0
0
0
0
247
0
0
1773
0
0
0
0
154
0

RD -1

ROSSENDALE JUNIOR OPEN

SUN 27th MAY 2018

NETT TABLE

POS.

PLAYER

CLUB

NETT MERIT POINTS

1
2
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
6
7
7
8
8
8
8
8
9
9
9
9
9
10
10
11
12
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17


JACK DRAYTON
DANIEL HOLLAND
MATTHEW
CAPPELLO
ALEX JAMES
MATTHEW CASPER
CIARON HALSALL
MUHAMMAD MUJAHID
JAMES HALL
RYAN BOOT
LUKE SMALLEY
NOAH CAMBRIDGE
ALEX HALSALL
LUCY CHEONG
EMILY HALSTEAD
ALFIE YEARSLEY
ROBBIE TEAGUE
THOMAS WHITTAKER
ELLIOT WHALLEY
SAM LAMBERT
ISSAC GREGSON
JENNIFER MURPHY
DOMINIC GARDNER
HARRY LORD
JAMES WEARDEN
MASON MELVIN
BEN BARTON
THOMAS DAVIES
ALFIE WALKER
CALLUM WALSH
ARISTO WOOD
HARRY CATLOW
ETHAN TOWNLEY
DOMINIC MORTON
MARCO CUARTERO
FYNLAY LEGOOD
ROSEANNE McSHARRY
MAX KING
LUCAS VON HEUSER MASON
K WALKER
NATHAN WHALLEY
HENRY YEARSLEY
WILLIAM DAVIES
MICHAEL TOMKINSON
JACOB DRURY

FLEETWOOD
ROSSENDALE
PIKE FOLD
ROSSENDALE
BURNLEY
DARWEN
NELSON
HARWOOD
ROSSENDALE
CLITHEROE
ROYAL LYTHAM
DARWEN
GREENMOUNT
ROCHDALE

ROCHDALE

NOT LISTED
ROSSENDALE
GREENMOUNT
GREENMOUNT
ROSSENDALE
HARWOOD
BAXENDEN
ROSSENDALE
BAXENDEN
HOPWOOD

WILPSHIRE
ROSSENDALE
BIRCHWOOD
ROSSENDALE
CLITHEROE
DARWEN
TOWNELEY
ROSSENDALE
PHOENIX
CLITHEROE
WORKINGTON
MANCHESTER
NOT LISTED
GREENMOUNT
GREENMOUNT
CROMPTON & ROYTON
AINTREE
CROMPTON & ROYTON
ACCRINGTON

219
189
159
159
159
139
139
139
139
119
119
119
119
109
99
99
89
89
89
89
89
79
79
79
79
79
74
74
69
64
64
59
59
54
49
44
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39

RD-1

ROSSENDALE JUNIOR OPEN

Sun 27th MAY 2018

GROSS TABLE

Pos

PLAYER

CLUB

GROSS MERIT
POINTS

1
2
2
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21



ALEX JAMES
LUKE SMALLEY
NOAH CAMBRIDGE
HARRY LORD
RYAN BOOT
ELLIOT WHALLEY
ALFIE YEARSLEY
CIARON HALSALL
MATTHEW
CAPPELLO
ROBBIE TEAGUE
MATTHEW CASPER
JAMES HALL
SAM LAMBERT
JAMES WEARDEN
LUCY CHEONG
JACK DRAYTON
BEN BARTON
THOMAS DAVIES
MARCO CUARTERO
MASON MELVIN
THOMAS WHITTAKER
ISSAC GREGSON
ALEX HALSALL
MUHAMMAD MUJAHID
HARRY CATLOW
EMILY HALSTEAD
ROSEANNE McSHARRY
JENNIFER MURPHY
DANIEL HOLLAND
DOMINIC MORTON
ARISTO WOOD
ETHAN TOWNLEY
DOMINIC GARDNER
ALFIE WALKER
CALLUM WALSH
FYNLAY LEGOOD
NATHAN WHALLEY
LUCAS VON HEUSER MASON
K WALKER
MAX KING
HENRY YEARSLEY
WILLIAM DAVIES
JACOB DRURY
MICHAEL TOMKINSON

ROSSENDALE
CLITHEROE
ROYAL LYTHAM
ROSSENDALE
ROSSENDALE
GREENMOUNT
ROCHDALE

DARWEN
PIKE FOLD
NOT LISTED
BURNLEY
HARWOOD
GREENMOUNT
BAXENDEN
GREENMOUNT
FLEETWOOD
WILPSHIRE
ROSSENDALE
PHOENIX
HOPWOOD

ROSSENDALE
ROSSENDALE
DARWEN
NELSON
DARWEN
ROCHDALE

WORKINGTON
HARWOOD
ROSSENDALE
ROSSENDALE
CLITHEROE
TOWNELEY
BAXENDEN
BIRCHWOOD
ROSSENDALE
CLITHEROE
GREENMOUNT
NOT LISTED
GREENMOUNT
MANCHESTER
CROMPTON & ROYTON
AINTREE
ACCRINGTON
CROMPTON & ROYTON

219
189
189
189
159
139
119
119
109
109
109
109
99
99
89
79
74
69
69
64
59
54
49
49
44
39
39
34
29
24
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19

Back to content | Back to main menu