East Lancashire Golf Association

Go to content

Main menu

After the ELGA Open - Rd 11

ARCHIVED FILES (2 Years) > RESULTS ARCHIVE > 2018 JUNIOR SECTION > 2018 JUNIOR CHALLENGE TOUR > ACCUM TABLES

EAST LANCASHIRE JUNIOR CHALLENEGE TOUR - 2018

ACCUMULATION MERIT TABLES

Following the final round No.11 -
THE ELGA CHAMPIONSHIP

Played @ Towneley Park

Players best 7 Round Merit Scores to count out of 11 Events.


TABLES BELOW


1st - The Top 10  Gross Final Table following extractions.

2nd - THe Top 10 Nett Final Table following extractions

3rd - The Full  NETT MERIT TABLES prior to extractions.

4th The Full GROSS MERIT TABLES prior to extractions
Extracted players identified. -
(A Player is removed from a table if in a higher position in the other table.)





RD 11

NETT ACCUMULATION TABLE

Following the ELGA  OPEN

21/9/2018

Pos

PLAYER
Players in blue - Extracted.

CLUB
Top 10 Prize winners.

NETT MERIT POINTS

1
2


3
4
5



6

7
8

9
10

11

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
61
62
62
63
64
65
66
67
67
68
69
70
70
71
72
73
73
73
73
73
74
75
76
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
93
93
93









JACK DRAYTON
MUHAMMAD MUJAHID
CIARON HALSALL
ADAM MUJAHID

ETHAN TOWNLEY
ARISTO WOOD
ALEX HALSALL
BEN ROSS
BEN BARTON

ZAK STURGEON
BAILEY CHAMBERLAIN
JAMES WEARDEN
DOMINIC MORTON
JACK WEDGEWORTH
MATTHEW CASPER
THOMAS WHITTAKER
FYNLAY LEGOOD


HARRIS RAFFERTY
ISSAC GREGSON
GEORGE MILLS
ALFIE YEARSLEY
NOAH CAMBRIDGE
LUCAS VON HEUSER MASON
OWAIS MUSA
AHMAD MUSA
LUKE SMALLEY
SADIE ADAMS
HARRY LEE
SALLY CAPSTICK
ROBERT KELLETT
MATTHEW CUPPELLO
THOMAS HIBBERT
THOMAS DAVIES
JOE HARTLEY
DOMINIC GARDNER
JAMES HALL
DANIEL HOLLAND
LUIS WINCKLEY
SPENCER PEEL
MICHAEL DUFFY
HARRISON THOMAS
EMILY HALSTEAD
BETHAN L ANDREW
SIMON HOLT
MARTHA HODGSON
COREY LEADBETTER
HARRY LORD
ELLIOT TICKLE
JOSEPH EMERY
SOPHIE DRIVER
BOH GREENWOOD
ALEX JAMES
JACOB DRURY
JAMES ANDREWS
JOE JACKSON
MAX KING
DAVID WINKLEY
JOEL HODGSON
RYAN BOOT
GEORGE YEARSLEY
JACOB BARON
BEN S.A. BARTON
LUCY CHEONG
TOM CAIN
CAMERON DARCY
JOE IRVING
IEWAN BLACKWELL
WILLIAM DAVIES
BRADLEY SMITH
BETHAN GRIFFITHS
GEORGE BLAND
LUCAS DONE
LUKE BARTRAM
BROOKLYN SMITH
OLIVER HENKE
ROBBIE TEAGUE
JAMES WALTON
JOEL RIDINGS
ELLIOT WHALLEY
JENNIFER MURPHY
MATTAIAS HENKE
SAM LAMBERT
THOMAS ROGERSON
KIEL WORRALL
SPENCER DATKIEWICZ
EUAN STOREY
NICHOLAS CUNLIFFE
MASON MELVIN
CURTIS DONE
ALFIE WALKER
JASON RENTON
ALEX WIGLEY
DANIEL AINSCOUGH
MATTHEW STEVENS
CALLUM WALSH
TOBIAS DEAN
MICHAEL MOORES
HARRY CATLOW
ALEXEI BUTCHART
ROSEANNE McSHARRY
JOE McWILLIAMS
AARON LAVENNE
MARCO CUARTERO
THOMAS DUKE
ALEX PARK
HARRY CLARKE
HOLLY PHILBIN
JACK DIGGLE
LEWIS RANSLEY
K WALKER
MICHAEL TOMKINSON
NATHAN WHALLEY
EDWARD BARROW
GRADY ROGERSON
OLIVER SHAW









FLEETWOOD
NELSON
DARWEN
NELSON

TOWNELEY
CLITHEROE
DARWEN
ACCRINGTON
WILPSHIRE

NELSON
GREEN HAWORTH
BAXENDEN
ROSSENDALE
ROSSENDALE
BURNLEY
ROSSENDALE
CLITHEROE

CLITHEROE
ROSSENDALE
GREEN HAWORTH
ROCHDALE
ROYAL LYTHAM
NELSON
PLEASINGTON
PLEASINGTON
CLITHEROE
BURNLEY
LANCASTER
WILPSHIRE
LONGRIDGE
PIKE FOLD
CLITHEROE
ROSSENDALE
BAXENDEN
BAXENDEN
HARWOOD
ROSSENDALE
CLITHEROE
CLITHEROE
BURNLEY
WILPSHIRE
CROMPTON & ROYTON
WHALLEY
FAIRHAVEN
LEYLAND
HOUGHWOOD
ROSSENDALE
BLACKLEY
GREENMOUNT
WHALLEY
BIRKDALE
ROSSENDALE
ACCRINGTON
PLEASINGTON
HINDLY HALL
HOPWOOD
CLITHEROE
LEYLAND
ROSSENDALE
ROCHDALE
REGENT PARK
BOLTON
GREENMOUNT
ST MURRAY - IOM
WILPSHIRE
GREENMOUNT
LANCASTER
AINTREE
SOUTHPORT
LEE PARK
CLITHEROE
HEYSHAM
ROSSENDALE
SOUTHPORT
NETHERLANDS
NOT LISTED
WILPSHIRE
CARUS GREEN
GREENMOUNT
HARWOOD
NETHERLANDS
GREENMOUNT
LEYLAND
WHALLEY
GHYLL
MARSDEN PARK
WHALLEY
MANCHESTER
HEYSHAM
BIRCHWOOD
WEST LANCS
REGENT PARK
GATHURST
GHYLL
ROSSENDALE
STONYHURST
REGENT PARK
DARWEN
PLEASINGTON
WORKINGTON
BLACKPOOL NS
RINGWAY
PHOENIX
BENTHAM
EDEN
PLEASINGTON
ORMSKIRK
REGENT PARK
EDEN
GREENMOUNT
CROMPTON & ROYTON
GREENMOUNT
CHORLEY
ROYAL LYTHAM
REGENT PARK







1183
1146
1007
933

923
875
860
847
830
817

744
716
713
651
622
583
564

522
510
454
448
444
440
437
427
427
420
413
370
367
359
355
340
304
287
275
254
247
235
230
218
202
187
184
184
182
181
178
175
173
169
159
157
152
150
147
145
144
139
137
128
126
119
119
118
118
116
112
110
109
106
106
102
100
99
99
98
90
89
89
89
89
89
88
86
83
83
79
76
74
73
72
71
71
69
68
67
64
62
61
57
55
54
51
42
42
42
42
42
39
39
39
37
37
37








RD 11

GROSS ACCUMULATION TABLE

Following the ELGA  OPEN

1/9/18

Pos.

PLAYER
Players in Blue - Exrtracted

CLUB
Top 10 Prize winners.

GROSS MERIT POINTS

1
2
3
4
5

6
7

8
9


10

11
12
13
14
15

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
58
59
60
61
62
62
63
64
65
66
66
67
67
68
69
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
78
78
79
79
80
81
81
81
82
83
84
84
85
85
86
87
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
95
95
95
95
96
96











ADAM MUJAHID
JAMES WEARDEN
CIARON HALSALL
BEN BARTON
BEN ROSS
JACK DRAYTON
ZAK STURGEON
LUKE SMALLEY
MUHAMMAD MUJAHID
NOAH CAMBRIDGE
ALFIE YEARSLEY
ARISTO WOOD
ETHAN TOWNLEY

MATTHEW CASPER

ROBERT KELLETT
ALEX HALSALL
JACK WEDGEWORTH
DOMINIC MORTON
BAILEY CHAMBERLAIN
THOMAS DAVIES
FYNLAY LEGOOD
HARRY LORD
THOMAS WHITTAKER
HARRY LEE
ISSAC GREGSON
JAMES HALL
SADIE ADAMS
OWAIS MUSA
MATTHEW CUPPELLO
AHMAD MUSA
ELLIOT TICKLE
SPENCER PEEL
LUCAS VON HEUSER MASON
GEORGE MILLS
THOMAS HIBBERT
JOE HARTLEY
MAX KING
BOH GREENWOOD
ALEX JAMES
JAMES ANDREWS
LUKE BARTRAM
SALLY CAPSTICK
SIMON HOLT
JACOB DRURY
LUCAS DONE
BETHAN L ANDREW
BRADLEY SMITH
TOM CAIN
RYAN BOOT
JAMES WALTON
DOMINIC GARDNER
GEORGE BLAND
MICHAEL DUFFY
ELLIOT WHALLEY
CURTIS DONE
ALEXEI BUTCHART
JOE JACKSON
JOEL RIDING
HARRISON THOMAS
JASON RENTON
HARRIS RAFFERTY
BETHAN GRIFFITHS
JOSEPH EMERY
MATTAIAS HENKE
ROBBIE TEAGUE
WILLIAM DAVIES
BEN S.A. BARTON
MARTHA HODGSON
EMILY HALSTEAD
LUIS WINCKLEY
DANIEL HOLLAND
SAM LAMBERT
CAMERON DARCY
DANIEL AINSCOUGH
SPENCER DATKIEWICZ
BROOKLYN SMITH
LUCY CHEONG
SOPHIE FRIVER
DAVID WINKLEY
THOMAS ROGERSON
TOBIAS DEAN
JOE McWILLIAMS
AARON LAVENNE
JACOB BARON
JOE IRVING
NICHOLAS CUNLIFFE
OLIVER HENKE
JOEL HODGSON
JOW WORRALL
ALEX PARK
GRADY ROGERSON
MICHAEL MOORES
MARCO CUARTERO
EUAN STOREY
GEORGE YEARSLEY
LEWIS RANSLEY
IEWAN BLACKWELL
MATTHEW STEVENS
MASON MELVIN
ALEX WIGLEY
COREY LEADBETTER
ROSEANNE McSHARRY
JACK DIGGLE
HARRY CATLOW
JENNIFER MURPHY
HOLLY PHILBIN
EDWARD BARROW
THOMAS DUKE
ALFIE WALKER
CALLUM WALSH
K WALKER
MICHAEL TOMKINSON
NATHAN WHALLEY
HARRY CLARKE
OLIVER SHAW










NELSON
BAXENDEN
DARWEN
WILPSHIRE
ACCRINGTON
FLEETWOOD
NELSON
CLITHEROE
NELSON
ROYAL LYTHAM
ROCHDALE
CLITHEROE
TOWNELEY

BURNLEY

LONGRIDGE
DARWEN
ROSSENDALE
ROSSENDALE
GREEN HAWORTH
ROSSENDALE
CLITHEROE
ROSSENDALE
ROSSENDALE
LANCASTER
ROSSENDALE
HARWOOD
BURNLEY
PLEASINGTON
PIKE FOLD
PLEASINGTON
BLACKLEY
CLITHEROE
NELSON
GREEN HAWORTH
CLITHEROE
BAXENDEN
HOPWOOD
BIRKDALE
ROSSENDALE
PLEASINGTON
ROSSENDALE
WILPSHIRE
FAIRHAVEN
ACCRINGTON
HEYSHAM
WHALLEY
SOUTHPORT
ST MURRAY - IOM
ROSSENDALE
WILPSHIRE
BAXENDEN
CLITHEROE
BURNLEY
GREENMOUNT
HEYSHAM
PLEASINGTON
HINDLY HALL
CARUS GREEN
WILPSHIRE
WEST LANCS
CLITHEROE
LEE PARK
GREENMOUNT
NETHERLANDS
NOT LISTED
AINTREE
BOLTON
LEYLAND
CROMPTON & ROYTON
CLITHEROE
ROSSENDALE
GREENMOUNT
WILPSHIRE
GATHURST
GHYLL
SOUTHPORT
GREENMOUNT
WHALLEY
CLITHEROE
HEYSHAM
STONYHURST
BLACKPOOL NS
RINGWAY
REGENT PARK
GREENMOUNT
WHALLEY
NETHERLANDS
LEYLAND
WHALLEY
EDEN
ROYAL LYTHAM
REGENT PARK
PHOENIX
MARSDEN PARK
ROCHDALE
EDEN
LANCASTER
GHYLL
MANCHESTER
REGENT PARK
HOUGHWOOD
WORKINGTON
REGENT PARK
DARWEN
HARWOOD
ORMSKIRK
CHORLEY
BENTHAM
BIRCHWOOD
ROSSENDALE
GREENMOUNT
CROMPTON & ROYTON
GREENMOUNT
PLEASINGTON
REGENT PARK











1563
1136
1077
961
947
924
792
727
718
694
683
661
656

632

587
580
556
528
399
390
374
371
363
338
335
330
325
322
309
302
288
285
265
264
240
239
237
229
219
212
212
195
194
187
186
182
170
169
159
158
157
156
150
139
136
132
130
120
118
118
117
114
110
109
109
107
106
104
102
102
99
99
98
96
96
90
89
88
85
84
83
82
80
78
78
78
74
74
73
72
72
72
69
68
67
67
66
66
64
57
57
56
52
44
34
27
22
21
19
19
19
19
19
12
12








For the ELGA BEST SUPPORTING CLUB - 2018

CLICK HERE.



IMPORTANT-

All TOP 10 Players listed above ,please be aware that a full presentation night is to be arranged.
Keep your eye on this web site for pending details.

Back to content | Back to main menu